Used Riverstone Network Modules

Home > Network Equipment > Riverstone Network Equipment > Riverstone Network Products > Network Modules


 

We have a variety of network modules available from Riverstone Networks, Inc. Each of these used network modules are high quality. They are much more affordable than if purchased new. Riverstone Networks’ network modules provide high quality and peak performance.

 

Part numbers associated with this product;

G2M-DE1BM-04 RS 2000 4 ports T1 Base Module (channelized), requires WIC module (max 2 per card)

G2M-HFXA4-08 RS 2000 8 port 100 Base-FX module with MT-RJ connectors.

G3M-A03BM-02 RS 3000 2 port ATM base module; requires Physical Modules (max of 2 per card)

AIC-21 RS 1 port OC-3c MMF Physical Module; SC connector

AIC-29IR RS 1 port OC-3c SMF-IR Physical Module; SC connector

AIC-67 RS 1 port DS-3/T3 Physical Module (Coax)

AIC-77 RS 1 port E-3 Physical Module (Coax)

G3M-GBCDM-02 NON-MPLS GBIC GIGE MODULE FOR RS 3000

G3M-GBCFM-02 NON-MPLS GBIC GIGE MODULE FOR RS 3000

G3M-GBCMM-02 RS 3000 MPLS enabled 2 port GBIC based GigE blade

G3M-GLHB8-02 2PT 1000 Base-LH (70KM) Module via SC connector with 16MB memory

G3M-GLXB9-02 2PT 1000 B-LX MOD VIA SC CONNECTOR 16MB MEM

G3M-GSXB1-02 2PT 1000 B-SX MOD VIA SC CONNECTORS W/ 16MB MEM

G3M-HTXB2-16 RS 3000 16-Port 10/100 TX Module via RJ-45

G86-SWF RS 8600 Switch fabric module. Order only if second is required for redundancy.

G8M-A03BM-02 RS 2 port ATM base module; requires Physical Modules for connectivity (2 per base module)

G8M-A12B1-02 RS 8x00 1+1 port ATM OC-12c MMF module

G8M-A12B9-02 RS 8x000 1 + 1 OC-12c/STM-4 ATM SMF-IR module

G8M-CM2-128 RS 8x00 Control Module 2 with 128 MB memory

G8M-CM3-256 RS 8600 Control Module 3 with 256 MB memory

G8M-CT3BB-02 RS 8x00 2 Ports Channelized DS3 Line Card


Used Brocade Equipment
Used Cisco Equipment
Used Enterasys Equipment
Used Extreme Equipment
Used Foundry Equipment
Used HP Equipment
Used Juniper Equipment
Used Marconi Equipment
Used Nortel Equipment
Used Riverstone Equipment
Riverstone Access
Riverstone Ethernet & IP Routing
Riverstone VoIP,& Multimedia
Riverstone Convergence/IMS
Riverstone Enterprise
Riverstone Mobile
Riverstone Optical
Riverstone Wireless & Transmission
Riverstone Part List
Product Line Overview
Used Sun Equipment

 

 

We currently provide high quality, new and used network equipment from the following well-known manufacturers:

Foundry Networks, Inc.

Foundry Networks, Inc. provides high-performance enterprise and service provider switching, routing, security, and application traffic management solutions including edge and backbone Ethernet switches, Web and content-aware application switches, network-wide security solutions, wireless LAN and access points, wide area access routers and internet provider edge and service provider core MPLS routers. Used Foundry network equipment

 

Nortel Networks

Nortel delivers innovative technology solutions encompassing end-to-end broadband, Voice over IP, multimedia services and applications, and wireless broadband designed to help people solve the world's greatest challenges. Used Nortel network equipment

 

Sun Microsystems

Sun Microsystems has a comprehensive line of servers, storage, software and services specifically tailored to meet the needs of the Network Equipment Providers (NEP). Used Sun network equipment

 

Juniper Networks

Juniper Networks’ purpose-built, high-performance IP platforms enable customers to support many different services and applications at scale. Used Juniper network equipment

Cisco Systems

Cisco Systems, Inc. is the worldwide leader in networking for the internet. Used Cisco network equipment

 

Enterasys / Cabletron

Enterasys designs integrated hardware and software solutions that intelligently sense and automatically respond to security threats – and proactively prevent threats from entering networks. Used Enterasys and Cabletron network equipment

 

Brocade

Brocade provides platforms, solutions, and services for connecting, managing, and optimizing IT resources in shared storage environments. Used Brocade network equipment

 

Extreme Networks

Extreme Networks allows seamless growth and expansion without the need for large upgrades. Stackable Summit 10/100 Ethernet switches and the modular and upgradeable BlackDiamond chassis-based switches help expand networks without increasing the number of devices to be managed. Used Extreme network equipment

Hewlett-Packard

HP provides infrastructure and business offerings that span from handheld devices to some of the world's most powerful supercomputer installations. Used HP network equipment

 

Marconi / Fore

Marconi is a multi-regional designer, manufacturer and supplier of telecommunications and information technology equipment and services. Their network technology enables customers to evolve narrowband networks to next-generation broadband networks. Used Marconi network equipment

 

Riverstone Networks

Riverstone Networks provides solutions that enable service providers, enterprises and governments worldwide, to deliver voice, data and video communication services to end-users. Used Riverstone network equipment

 

VOIP Phones and Accessories

Allstar Networks offers VOIP phones and accessories, we are looking to make your transition to VoIP based multi-media communications as inexpensive as possible.. Buy VOIP Phones