Extreme Network Equipment Part List

Home > Network Equipment > Extreme Part List


 

Part/Model Description

16101

Extreme Networks Summit 400-48t

10051

 

15601

SUMMIT 48SI SINGLE AC PXU BL3

45014

Extreme ALPINE 3800 SWCH MGMT MOD BASIC L3

51040

12x1 gig multimode cards

52012

BlackDiamond 6800 F96Ti, 96-Port 10/100Base-TX Mod

15000

 

10052

 

45121

ALPINE 3800 16PT 1000BX MINI-GBIC SFP SWCH MOD

51032

Extreme BlackDiamond 8-Port GBIC module

15501

Summit48i, 48-Port 10/100 (RJ-45), (2) Active (unp

45040

Alpine 3804 4-Slot Chassis w / Fan Tray

45080

Extreme Alpine 3808 8-Slot Switch Chassis W/Dual 45012 AC PS. No

13011

Summit 24 Switch, 24x10/100BTX, 1x1000BSX GBIC Slot, L3 Switch,

13230

Summit24e2, 24-Port 10/100, (2) Unpopulatd GBIC Po

50017

New Extreme Black Diamond 6800 MSM-3 Management Switch Fabric Mo

50011

Extreme™

45024

Alpine SMMi with Full Layer 3 Enabled

13201

Summit 24e3  24 port 10/100 w/ unpopulated mini-GBIC ports

16103

Extreme 16103

13240

Summit 200-24 (24 10/100, w/ 2 unpopulated mini-GBIC, 2 1000BT -

15010

48 10/100TX,BL3

11502

Summit 5i 12 x 1000Base TX 4 GBIC Dual AC power

45210

ALPINE 3800 32PT 10/100 RJ45 SWCH MOD FM32TI

52021

BLACKDIAMOND 32PT 100BFX MMF MTRJ SWCH MOD F32FI

45211

Extreme Networks Alpine FM-24MFi 45211 24-port (MT-RJ) Fast Ethe

11503

Used Extreme Networks Summit 5i 11503

45122

New Extreme Alpine 3800 GM-16T3 16-port 10/100/1000Base-T (RJ-45

15412

SUMMIT300 48 SPARE 600W PSU

15502

Summit48i, 48-Port 10/100 (RJ-45) (2) Active (unpo

45012

Alpine 3800 AC power supply

53012

Used Extreme Networks Black Diamond P3cSi (Extreme 53012)

50012

BlackDiamond 6800 AC Power Supply

45112

Extreme Alpine 4pt 1000BX Module GM-4Xi 45112

41011

BLACKDIAMOND 8810 10-SLOT CHAS W/ FAN TRAY

45110

Extreme Networks Alpine GM-4Si 45110 3800 4-port 1000BASE-SX MT-

15504

SUMMIT48I 48PT 10/100SWCH 4PT GBIC-FL3

11704

Extreme Networks Summit 7i 11704 with 28 1000BASE-SX ports 4 unp

41515

BD 8800 48PT10/100/1000

13010

S24, 24 10/100TX,BL3

summit48

48-Port layer 3 Switch

11701

Extreme Networks Summit7i with 28 fixed 100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) p

16123

24 10/100/1000BASE-T, 4 mini-GBIC ports, option slot for XGM-2xn

16137

Summit 400-24p (24 10/100/1000Base-T with Power over Ethernet, 4

10906

New Extreme Summit EPS-T External Power System Power Tray.

10011

 

41511

ASPEN 48-PT 10/100/1000BASET RJ-45

11501

SUMMIT 5 I

16121

Summit X450 (24 mini-GBIC, 4 10/100/1000BASE-T ports, Option Slo

14001

 

15401

Summit300-48 Layer 2/Layer 3/WLAN Switch, 48-Port

11104

Summit1i  6-Port 1000Base-SX, 2-Port 1000Base-X GB

16106

Summit 20G Stacking Cable (0.5 Meters)

16157

Summit X450a-48t (48 10/100/1000 BASE-T, 4 Unpopulated Mini-GBIC

61030

BLACKDIAMOND 10K 60PT 1000BTX RJ45 MOD

10053

 

MSM64i

701021-00-02

16142

Summit X450e-24p (24 10/100/1000BASE-T with PoE, 4 Unpopulated M

3804

Extreme ALPINE CHASSIS 4-SLOT, W/O FANS

41151

BLACKDIAMOND 8800 CABLE MGMT CLIP KIT

10907

Extreme Networks External Power System EPS-160 - Power supply -

45220

ALPINE 3800 32PT 10/100TX POE SWCH MOD FM32PI

10901

SummitRPS Switch

60011

BLACKDIAMOND 10808 10 SLOT CHAS W/ FAN TRAY

52010

F32T 32-port 10/100 Card #52010

10015

 

f48ti

701026-00-05

51010

Extreme BlackDiamond G4X 4-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch Module W

45213

Extreme Networks Alpine FM-24Ti 45213

61050

BLACKDIAMOND 10K 6PT 10GBTX XENPAK MOD *CALL FOR LARGE QTY AND P

12001

Summit2 Switch

11001

Extreme summit 1

45022

INTERNAL POWER SUPPLY FOR SUMMIT 5i

Summit48si

48-PORT 10/100 SWITCH

15939

Altitude 350-2 Access Point Detachable Dual-Radio Access Point (

45113

Used Extreme Networks Alpine GM-4Ti 45113

51034

BlackDiamond 6800 WDMi, Wavelength Division Mux. M

3808

Extreme ALPINE CHASSIS 8-SLOT, W/O FAN

45019

EXT P/S W/ RM W/ SUMMIT 300-24 CABLE

g8xi

701024-00-14

52020

F32F blades (none i chipset)

15042

Summit 200-48 EW Advanced Edge Upgrade (ExtremeWare Advanced Edg

65040

BLACKDIAMOND 12804 6SLOT CHAS W/ FAN TRAY

13201-RM

Summit 24E3 Rackmount Kit


Used Brocade Equipment
Used Cisco Equipment
Used Enterasys Equipment
Used Extreme Equipment
Extreme Switching
Extreme Wireless
Extreme Security
Extreme Part List
Product Line Overview
Used Foundry Equipment
Used HP Equipment
Used Juniper Equipment
Used Marconi Equipment
Used Nortel Equipment
Used Riverstone Equipment
Used Sun Equipment

 

 

We currently provide high quality, new and used network equipment from the following well-known manufacturers:

Foundry Networks, Inc.

Foundry Networks, Inc. provides high-performance enterprise and service provider switching, routing, security, and application traffic management solutions including edge and backbone Ethernet switches, Web and content-aware application switches, network-wide security solutions, wireless LAN and access points, wide area access routers and internet provider edge and service provider core MPLS routers. Used Foundry network equipment

 

Nortel Networks

Nortel delivers innovative technology solutions encompassing end-to-end broadband, Voice over IP, multimedia services and applications, and wireless broadband designed to help people solve the world's greatest challenges. Used Nortel network equipment

 

Sun Microsystems

Sun Microsystems has a comprehensive line of servers, storage, software and services specifically tailored to meet the needs of the Network Equipment Providers (NEP). Used Sun network equipment

 

Juniper Networks

Juniper Networks’ purpose-built, high-performance IP platforms enable customers to support many different services and applications at scale. Used Juniper network equipment

Cisco Systems

Cisco Systems, Inc. is the worldwide leader in networking for the internet. Used Cisco network equipment

 

Enterasys / Cabletron

Enterasys designs integrated hardware and software solutions that intelligently sense and automatically respond to security threats – and proactively prevent threats from entering networks. Used Enterasys and Cabletron network equipment

 

Brocade

Brocade provides platforms, solutions, and services for connecting, managing, and optimizing IT resources in shared storage environments. Used Brocade network equipment

 

Extreme Networks

Extreme Networks allows seamless growth and expansion without the need for large upgrades. Stackable Summit 10/100 Ethernet switches and the modular and upgradeable BlackDiamond chassis-based switches help expand networks without increasing the number of devices to be managed. Used Extreme network equipment

Hewlett-Packard

HP provides infrastructure and business offerings that span from handheld devices to some of the world's most powerful supercomputer installations. Used HP network equipment

 

Marconi / Fore

Marconi is a multi-regional designer, manufacturer and supplier of telecommunications and information technology equipment and services. Their network technology enables customers to evolve narrowband networks to next-generation broadband networks. Used Marconi network equipment

 

Riverstone Networks

Riverstone Networks provides solutions that enable service providers, enterprises and governments worldwide, to deliver voice, data and video communication services to end-users. Used Riverstone network equipment

 

VOIP Phones and Accessories

Allstar Networks offers VOIP phones and accessories, we are looking to make your transition to VoIP based multi-media communications as inexpensive as possible.. Buy VOIP Phones