Riverstone Network Equipment Part List

Home > Network Equipment > Riverstone Part List


 
Part/Model Description

g8M-htxb2-16

RS 8x00 16-port 10/100B-TX module

g86-pdc

RS8600 DC power supply

SFP-SX

 

G86-CHS

RS8600 base unit with switch fabric module

G86-SWF

 

GIC-11

GbE GBIC, MMF, 850nm, 550m

G3M-GBCFM-02

RS3x00 2-port 5th Gen GbE module

WICT3-1B

1-port DS3/T3 module

R32-FAN

 

R38-GBCMM-04

RS38000 4-port MPLS module

G8M-CM5

 

g8m-gbcmm-02

RS8x00 2-port MPLS module

G3M-GSXB1-02

RS3000 2-port 1000B-SX module

G8M-CM5-512

RS8x00 CM5 - version 0E

E10-AC

ES-10170B AC power supply

G8M-GTXB2-02

RS8x00 2-port 1000B-T module

G8M-GBCFM-02

RS 8X00 2 PORT GBIC BASED GIGE BLADE FOR RS8000/8600 PLATFORMS.

G8M-HTXF2-16

8-Port 10/100Base-TX Mod

G86-PAC

RS8600 AC power supply

G8M-DE1BM-04

RS 8x00 4-port T1/E1, 2 port DS3/E3 base module

G8M-GBCDM-02

RS8x00 2-port 4th Gen GbE module

G8M-CT3BB-02

RS8x00 2-port channelized DS3 module

g2m-serac-02

RS1000/3000 2-port serial module

G3M-GBCMM-02

RS 3000 MPLS enabled 2 port GBIC based GigE blade

G8M-GLHB8-02

RS8x00 2-port 1000B-LH module

g8m-secac-04

4 port Serial module with comp

G8M-GTSOM-02

 

wict1-12

 

gic-18

GbE GBIC, SMF, 1550nm, 70km

G30-B256

 

g3m-gbcdm-02

RS3000 2-port GbE module (4th gen)

g30-b128

RS3000 base unit with 128MB

g8m-p03mm-02

2-port OC3/STM-1 Packet over SONET/SDH MPLS module, requires SFP


Used Brocade Equipment
Used Cisco Equipment
Used Enterasys Equipment
Used Extreme Equipment
Used Foundry Equipment
Used HP Equipment
Used Juniper Equipment
Used Marconi Equipment
Used Nortel Equipment
Used Riverstone Equipment
Riverstone Access
Riverstone Ethernet & IP Routing
Riverstone VoIP,& Multimedia
Riverstone Convergence/IMS
Riverstone Enterprise
Riverstone Mobile
Riverstone Optical
Riverstone Wireless & Transmission
Riverstone Part List
Product Line Overview
Used Sun Equipment

 

 

We currently provide high quality, new and used network equipment from the following well-known manufacturers:

Foundry Networks, Inc.

Foundry Networks, Inc. provides high-performance enterprise and service provider switching, routing, security, and application traffic management solutions including edge and backbone Ethernet switches, Web and content-aware application switches, network-wide security solutions, wireless LAN and access points, wide area access routers and internet provider edge and service provider core MPLS routers. Used Foundry network equipment

 

Nortel Networks

Nortel delivers innovative technology solutions encompassing end-to-end broadband, Voice over IP, multimedia services and applications, and wireless broadband designed to help people solve the world's greatest challenges. Used Nortel network equipment

 

Sun Microsystems

Sun Microsystems has a comprehensive line of servers, storage, software and services specifically tailored to meet the needs of the Network Equipment Providers (NEP). Used Sun network equipment

 

Juniper Networks

Juniper Networks’ purpose-built, high-performance IP platforms enable customers to support many different services and applications at scale. Used Juniper network equipment

Cisco Systems

Cisco Systems, Inc. is the worldwide leader in networking for the internet. Used Cisco network equipment

 

Enterasys / Cabletron

Enterasys designs integrated hardware and software solutions that intelligently sense and automatically respond to security threats – and proactively prevent threats from entering networks. Used Enterasys and Cabletron network equipment

 

Brocade

Brocade provides platforms, solutions, and services for connecting, managing, and optimizing IT resources in shared storage environments. Used Brocade network equipment

 

Extreme Networks

Extreme Networks allows seamless growth and expansion without the need for large upgrades. Stackable Summit 10/100 Ethernet switches and the modular and upgradeable BlackDiamond chassis-based switches help expand networks without increasing the number of devices to be managed. Used Extreme network equipment

Hewlett-Packard

HP provides infrastructure and business offerings that span from handheld devices to some of the world's most powerful supercomputer installations. Used HP network equipment

 

Marconi / Fore

Marconi is a multi-regional designer, manufacturer and supplier of telecommunications and information technology equipment and services. Their network technology enables customers to evolve narrowband networks to next-generation broadband networks. Used Marconi network equipment

 

Riverstone Networks

Riverstone Networks provides solutions that enable service providers, enterprises and governments worldwide, to deliver voice, data and video communication services to end-users. Used Riverstone network equipment

 

VOIP Phones and Accessories

Allstar Networks offers VOIP phones and accessories, we are looking to make your transition to VoIP based multi-media communications as inexpensive as possible.. Buy VOIP Phones